Question
Aggiornato il
23 mag 2016
- Persiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa involved in ?
Whilst it is very efficient at supersonic speeds and high altitudes,
it is not suited to the low speeds involved in taking-off and landing.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
in this sentence it means "it doesn't have anything to do with the taking off and landing "
"involved" means having to do with something.
if you are in a club you are involved with people. means you deal with other people
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?