Question
Aggiornato il
17 set 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Spagnolo (Cile)
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Qual è la differenza tra Me gustas mucho e Me gusta mucho ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico)
me gustas mucho is usually for people, like when you love someone, while me gusta mucho is for liking a thing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
"Me gusta mucho" means you like a certain object or thing (ex. La casa me gusta mucho- I really like the house) "Me gustas mucho" is when you tell someone you like them. (ex. me gustas mucho, quieres ser mi novia? - I like you alot, do you want to be my girlfriend?)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
If you want a simple answer: Me gusta mucho- I like that alot
Me gustas mucho- I like you alot
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
yes! as @malteadazul said :D
examples:
-hey (your crush) me gustas mucho!
in spanish this means like "i'm into you"
if you want to say that (i like you) to someone you are not into he\she, you would say "hey, me agradas" o "hey, me caes bien" (here, there is not romantical stuff)
todo es para evitar mal interpretaciones ;)
Me gusta mucho:
me gusta mucho el helado! = i really like icecream (here, it has the same idea as in english)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?