Question
Aggiornato il
19 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa You have already opened a higher plan! ?
Hello
That is from some app like using GPS.
please help me understand what the sentence means.
I'm guessing it's about a plan view.. but not so sure!
Thank you
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I am not sure about the context so it is hard to translate. It could refer to a subscription plan. Did you pay money to subscribe to this app?
If you are subscribed to this app already but you pressed a button on the app to try to subscribe again, this message may have suddenly popped up. The message is probably saying that you already subscribed to a more expensive plan / a plan with more features.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@nautilii
ohhh myyyy
I didn't know that "plan" as a noun can be used that way!
Could you pick the plan used in that context from the link if you don't mind?
http://www.oxfordlearnersdictionaries.com/defin...
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
(2) would be the closest! Perhaps because a subscription plan is a kind of arrangement/agreement between yourself and the app creators/sellers. :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@nautilii
aha maybe could I think of "plan" there as "version"?
so like "You have already used a higher version!"
Sorry for bothering you haha
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes you could think of it that way too! :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano