Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
19 set 2017
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa what does Smh mean ? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Svedese
You usually refer to the action "Shaking my head"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The letters "Smh" stands for "Shake my head". It's an abbreviation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Svedese
@yusefebraheem It is common to use it for expressing your disappointment. For example if you see an article on Facebook about political leaders making fools out of themselves, you could comment with "smh" to show your disappointment. Hope this helped somewhat 👍
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Utente eliminato