Question
Aggiornato il
19 set 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Russo Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Svedese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa I was watching a Anime and I heard "きもちわり" or "kimochiwari" what does this mean? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
- Portoghese (Brasile) Quasi esperto
Are you sure it wasn't 気持ち悪い(きもちわるい)?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
If it's a casual chat, 「きもちわり」is possible. It's surely from 「きもちわるい (気持ち悪い)」, which means "yucky, uncomfortable, weird" etc. It may be seen in manga, although we never write that way.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Russo Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
@Cheyuchan
「きもちわるい」is the original form and it's very common in daily conversations. 「きもちわりぃ」is a slangish pronunciation of it. Personally I don't suggest to pronounce that way, but the word itself is a basic one :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?