Question
Aggiornato il
20 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What is the exact difference between 'a' and 'the'?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sammeul You use 'A' when you are talking about an object: i.e. A house, a car, a boat.
You use 'The' when you are speaking about a specific known obejct: i.e. The house, the boat, the car. Hope this helps! 😁
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
literalmente "A" es cuando dices un, uno, una, ejemplo una silla ... "The" es cuando hablas de algo en especifio ejemplo la silla azul
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?