Question
Aggiornato il
21 set 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa get fucked up ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
To get really drunk or high. Usually at a party or hanging out with friends. They will usually say “let’s get f**ked up!” Or if you are drunk/high “I am f**ked up” OR it means if someone tells you to “get f**ked up” they are telling you, you are going to or should get physically beaten up.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
To get messed up or trashed. Usually meaning super drunk, but can also be used like "I'll f*ck you up!" to beat up.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?