Question
Aggiornato il
23 set 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I was learning ballet from 3 years old to 6. The lesson was so tough for me, I still remember it. But it definitely improved my body balance and trained my inner muscle. When I was an elementary school student, I was an apparatus gymnast. From middle school to company employee, I played tennis. The sport that I'm most interested in now is dancing. Many dancing videos are posted on YouTube and Nico Nico. Whenever I see them, "oh, I wish I could dance like this!" A few years ago, I finally mastered a dance. I'd like to perform it if I have a chance. sembra naturale?
私は3歳から6歳までバレエを習っていました。当時のレッスンは私には相当きつく、未だに覚えています。しかしそのおかげで私の身体バランスや体幹は確実に向上したと思います。小学生の時は器械体操の選手でした。中学生から社会人まではテニスをやっていました。今一番興味のあるスポーツはダンスです。たくさんのダンス動画がユーチューブやニコニコに上がっています。そういうのを見る度に「あーこんなふうに踊れたらなあ!」と思います。数年前、ついに私はある踊りを習得しました。機会があったら披露したいなと思っています。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
The way you structured some of the sentences sounds unnatural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
They're only little things such as "3 to 6 years old" and make sure to put the subject first. Instead of
From middle school to company employee, I played tennis
it would be
I played tennis from middle school to company employee
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I think you mean meant "about Nico Nico" instead of "and Nico Nico". Also, "body's balance" it's plural :). Lastly, in this sentence you should add "I think" so the reader knows that's what you're thinking when you see Nico Nico youtube videos. It would look like:
'"Whenever I see them I think, "Oh, I wish I could dance like this!" and the "O" in "Oh" is capitalized still because it's in quotation marks. You're doing great by the way, keep it up! :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@japaneselearnner Thank you for your help! I'll keep in mind you taught me (*゚▽゚)ノ
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)