Question
Aggiornato il
24 set 2017
- Persiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Hindi
-
Italiano
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? when you want to say that someone knows about a subject very well or as I heard has the command of something what do you say to describe him?is it any verb for this?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
There are a lot of words you could use, each with a slightly different meaning :
Knowlegeable
experienced
well educated
well informed
capable
competent
proficient
skillful
talented.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?