Question
Aggiornato il
27 mag 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra handkerchief paper e tissue ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The difference is I've never heard "handkerchief paper."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Thank you for your answer.What is the difference between tissue and bump.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Bump? I don't think that's a thing. A handkerchief is cloth and tissue is paper. Handkerchief you use, wash it, and the reuse it. Tissue you use once and then throw away
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Bump? Bump is a verb, "to abruptly touch," tissue is a noun.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When I look up "bumf," this is what I get:
noun BRITISH informal
useless or tedious printed information or documents.
I've never heard that.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)