Question
Aggiornato il
26 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I have been listening the music since my childhood. e I am listening to the music from my childhood ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I have been listening the music since my childhood. Correct.
I am listening to the music from my childhood. Incorrect.
Why?
If you want to describe your habits which you do it frequently, you use Present Perfect Continuous Tense. (the habit happens until now)
If you describe your action at the time or at the moment, you use Present tense or Present Continuous Tense.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?