Question
Aggiornato il
26 set 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Arabo
-
Olandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra ben yerim e bem yiyorum ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
@bellacsc
Ben yerim. = I eat.
Ben yiyorum. = I am eating.
Also you don't have to use "ben" (I) at all. Because the "-m" at the end gives that same meaning.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tedesco
- Latino Quasi esperto
egemenakin explained it very well but "ben yerim" can also mean "I would eat that"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tedesco
- Latino Quasi esperto
@bellacsc
of course
someone: "Pizza yapsam yermisiniz?" (Would you eat pizza if I made it?)
you: ben yerim (I would)
If you're not the only one that's asked "ben yerim" is okay but if you're the only one it would sound strange. "Yerim" would sound better.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tedesco
- Latino Quasi esperto