Question
Aggiornato il
28 mag 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Che cosa significa j'y peux rien, j'y peux ?
Thanks. :)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
- Creolo haitiano
j'y peux rien. mean : i cant do anything to solve that. .but j'y peux it's an answer about a question " can you do it " peux-tu le faire. answer yes I can. oui j'y peux or oui je peux le faire.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thanks!
So, if someone where to respond without using 'y', would that be an incomplete sentence?
For example "Je peux pas"
- Francese (Francia)
- Creolo haitiano
je peux pas or je ne peux pas is correct too.. like this : non je peux pas. while "j'y peux rien is much deeper. mean I dont care.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@jlang973 What about 'je peux rien" ?
Also, does j'y peux rien really mean "I don't care" ? Or "I can't do anything about it" ?
- Francese (Francia)
- Creolo haitiano