Question
Aggiornato il
27 set 2017
- Italiano
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra おそらく e もしかしたら ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
27 set 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Giapponese
おそらく/もしかしたら
The both words mean probably, maybe, perhaps and possibly.
Probability is subjective, so there are no universal rules for using these words.
I would use "おそらく" when I am pretty sure, and use "もしかしたら" when I am not so sure.
彼はおそらく来るでしょう。
He will probably come.
彼はおそらく来ないでしょう。
He probably won't come.
彼はもしかしたら来るかもしれません。
He might come.
彼はもしかしたら来ないかもしれません。
He might not come.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?