Question
Aggiornato il
27 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
groom and bride are married sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco Quasi esperto
Naturale
that is right. make sure to use the word "the" at the beginning to make it a compete sentence. so say "the bride and groom are married".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@yvonnewieck Thank you. Got it! Actually I thing my sound "groom" is a little bit awkward. I'm glad you listen to my pronounce naturally.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco Quasi esperto
Naturale
@gangta9000 you're welcome. don't worry about it, your English is great! ^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
Also practice pronouncing the letter (R) in the word 'married'. In the recording, it kind of sounded like you were rolling your (R) in the word ma(rr)ied (most likely because that word has two R's in it rather than one). Makes sense? If not I'll have a recording down below anyway👇
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
but overall, your pronunciation is GREAT!!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@kaylasmiley98 Thank you. I see. Most of Korean includig me have the trouble pronouncing "R". I'm gonna practice a lot. Korean language don't has R, we sound only when we are vomiting.^^
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
@gangta9000 It's okay! You'll get it! Most english speakers have their struggles pronouncing certain words too, lol. But practice makes perfect!!...only when you all are vomiting?? Hahaha😂😂 .. That was a good one! lol
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?