Question
Aggiornato il
28 mag 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa strip ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@tomomidori: It means to take of your clothes.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It sounds like they want you to write the duly in a straight line format (or a strip).. Anyways.. Whatever you're reading is very formal sounding. The vocabulary is pretty high too. No one will probably say anything like this to you.. because it's hard to comprehend. If you gave this to my friends to read, I'm sure they'd be confused.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese