Question
Aggiornato il
27 set 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa “Every now and then” podria darme un ejemplo. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I like to practice languages every now and then. < un ejemplo
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"every now and then" means "sometimes"
Every now and then, I go to the store = Sometimes I go to the store
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
De vez en cuando
-Every now and then I like to go to the movies.
-Every now and then I'll lose my phone (notice that it is in the future tense)
-Every now and then I lose my phone (same meaning really -just different tense)
-I do my homework in advance every once in a while, but usually it is last minute.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)