Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
28 set 2017
Domande Coreano
Can someone translate? All the translations online are different.
Thank you!~
울고 싶지 않아
사랑해서, 사랑한다는 말이
부족해서, 그 어떤 말을 꺼내봐도
너 하나만 아끼던 날 두고서 어디 간 거니
내가 싫어 어어 져서 멀리 간 거니
장난치지 마, 거기 있는 거 알아
나타날 거 같아, 마냥 기다리다
널 찾아가야 돼 찾아가야 돼
지금 울면 못 볼지 모르니까
울고 싶지 않아
눈물은 많지만
울고 싶지 않아
낯설지 않은 길, 이 길이 낯설다
아는 길 맞는지 내게 또 묻지요
혹시나 그 사람 날 찾고 있지 않을까
나는 지금 널 찾고 있어요
장난치지 마, 거기 있는 거 알아
나타날 거 같아, 마냥 기다리다
널 찾아가야 돼 가야 하는데
눈물 고여 점점 흐려져
울고 싶지 않아
눈물은 많지만
울고 싶지 않아
난 괜찮아 (안 괜찮아)
너 보고 싶지 않아 (너무 보고 싶어)
맘에 없는 말들로
거짓말이라도 해야 돼 해야 돼
생각처럼 맘이 말을 듣지 않으니까
돌아와 돌아와 돌아와
절반이 없는데 어떻게 하나로 살아
울고 싶지 않아
눈물은 많지만
울고 싶지 않아
우리 다시 볼 때
울고 싶지 않아
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
FELLOW CARAT! ;) Well all translations will differ, but here's my translation:
[I] Don't wannna cry
[I] Don't wanna cry
Because I love you, because the words "I love you" aren't enough no matter what I say
I loved you so much, where did you go?
Did you leave because you don't like me anymore?
Don't play around, I know you're there
I feel like you'll appear while I'm waiting
I have to find you, have to find you
If I cry now, I might not see you
*[I] Don't wanna cry
[I] Don't wanna cry
Although I have a lot of tears
[I] Don't wanna cry
This familiar road, is now unfamiliar
I ask myself if this is the path I know
What if that person is looking for me?
I'm looking for you now
Don't play around, I know you're there
I feel like you'll appear while I'm waiting
I have to find you, have to find you
But the tears are welling up, it's getting blurrier
*Repeat Don't Wanna Cry Chorus
I'm ok (I'm not ok)
I don't miss you (I miss you so much)
With words I don't mean
Even though they're lies, I have to say them
My heart won't listen to what my mind says
Come back, come back, come back
My other half is gone, so how can I live as one?
I don't wanna cry
*Repeat
Don't wanna cry
When we meet again
[I] Don't wanna cry
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@HK5964 Ahhh! Thank you so much!!! It's sounds the most natural to me! I am glad to find a fellow Carat!! I just love this song is was curious to hear it in English. Thank you so much!
FIGHTING~💎❤
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@wildflowers01 No problem! Always glad to help a fellow carat💎😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato