Question
Aggiornato il
28 set 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con nutrition ( i have to use Subject Verb , Or Subject Verb.)2subjects , 2 verbs, and ,or. .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
28 set 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This seems hard
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I don't understand but I'll try
I ate nutritional food.
Nutrition helps with the body.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I ate nutritional food,or Nutrition helps with the body.
Is this correct??
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The nutritional value of these chips is quite good.
Good nutrition starts with 2 fruit and 5 vegetables.
To be healthy, you need to ensure you work out and have good nutrition in your daily diet.
English is supposed to be SVO or Subject, Verb, Object
Hope this helps :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
So you want a compound sentence I think
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Nutrition helps with the body, and vegetables have a lot of nutritional content.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@achang
I ate nutritious food.
Good nutrition helps the body
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@achang "or" is used to compare two things EG: Do you like apples or oranges? (the answerer would say either "apples" or "oranges" depending on what they prefer)
"and" is used to include two ideas EG: I like apples and oranges
Hope this helps :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Should I eat the nutritional food, or the delicious food?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?