Question
Aggiornato il
28 mag 2016
- Polacco
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra I'm trying not to love you e I'm not trying to love you ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
@marcin1509: the first means that a person really loves smb, but can't help himself to stop love. The second means that he doesn't care about smb, so even doesn't try to produce any feelings
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I'm trying not to love you=I'm trying to not love you=I love you, but I don't want to.
"I'm not trying to love you" is a bit strange, but still makes sense. It means "I'm not making an effort to love you".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?