Question
Aggiornato il
30 set 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra thinking e thoght ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It’s the tense. Thinking is an on going action, thought is done in the past.
I’m thinking about how to answer this question.
I thought about it, and now I have my answer.
I was thinking about what to do about the fire.
After I thought about it, I decided to call the fire department.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you for your reply!!!
I'd like to know the difference between thiking(noun) and thought(noun).
I apologize for any confusion.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Pasmo8432 lol, okay.
Thinking is more like the process, and a thought is more of the result of that process. If that makes sense. Thought can also be the past tense of the process of thinking.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese