Question
Aggiornato il
30 set 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Yes, i do e yes, i love ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
Honestly "yes, I love" doesn't make sense. simple present tense is used when talking about habits, general things, and things like these. "I love" is just incomplete.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Do you love me?
Yes, I do / Yes, I love.
Nesse contexto, significa a mesma coisa.
Do you like it?
Yes, I do / Yes, I like.
Nesse não daria para colocar o " love" porque não tem " love" na frase.
Quando uma pergunta tem o "Do" você pode responder a tudo com "Do". ( o DO meio que substitui o verbo.) mas se for " He", "She" ou "It" é com Does.
Exemplos:
Do you hate me?
Yes, I do / No, I don't.
Do you wanna go out with me?
Yes, I do/ No, I don't.
Does she likes Japanese food?
Yes, she does/ No, she doesn't
Se a pergunta é feita com o Verb to be, você responde com o Verb to be.
Exemplos:
Are you Ana?
Yes, I am / No, I'm not.
Are you here?
Yes, I'm / No, I'm not.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
“Yes, I do” indicates that you do have something or the thing the person ask.
“Yes, I love” is saying that you enjoy it and it fascinates you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?