Question
Aggiornato il
1 ott 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"because I'm happy" sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
This is great! Just know, when you use the word “I’m” there is no need for you to say “I Am” , you can if you wish, but it’s more natural to say”I’m” 😌
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Kammyy thanks! But you could show me? Pronounce! "I'm"
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Naturale
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
You said I am, that is okay but "i'm" sounds like mime but without the m at the beginning
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@applebanana oh, okay! Thanks but whats means "mime", please? That word is new for me.