Question
Aggiornato il
2 ott 2017
- Francese (Francia)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa homeroom teacher ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In the US, schools grade 6 and above are usually set up so that teachers stay in the same room all day and student will move from classroom to classroom throughout the school day, depending on what subject they are taking.
Homeroom would be the first place students are supposed to go at the beginning of each day, where attendance is taken, announcements are made, and students are informed of any changes in their day's schedule. The person in charge of this is called the homeroom teacher. Not all schools have homeroom. My middle school did, but neither of the high schools I attended did
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Portoghese (Brasile)