Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
3 ott 2017
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What do you call it that is honey producing by feeding bees with sugar or sugar water? In Korea, it's called 사양꿀. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Naturale
In the US we call it "bee keeping", which is used as a noun; or "keeping bees" is used as a verb. A person who keeps bees is called a "bee keeper".
For example:
- Matthew is a bee keeper.
- Do you mean he keeps bees professionally?
- No, bee keeping is his hobby.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato