Question
Aggiornato il
3 ott 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con It's important to speak the language of the country you are visiting because ......... .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay
- [It's important to speak the language of the country you are visiting because] you can easily read the signs and find your way easily without getting lost.
- [It's important to speak the language of the country you are visiting because] you can ask a passer-by for directions if you are lost.
- [It's important to speak the language of the country you are visiting because] you could avoid misunderstandings with locals there.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
you can understand another people. you will know, where are you, how could you go to...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Greco
@junstae can you help me a litle bit with the last thing I posted??? you can go to my profile and find it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay
- Russo
- Russo