Question
Aggiornato il
15 feb 2015
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Italiano
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Italiano
Come si dice in Italiano? i am learning italian
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Italiano
I rather "imparando" because "studiando" is more useful for studying.
Example:
Sto studiando italiano, ma io non sto imparando nulla
I am studying Italian but I'm not learning anything.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
I would still say "studiando", since most of the time people use books to learn a language. If you're going to classes or live in Italy or you're learning from people more than books, than "imparando" might be more natural. It's more a question of nuances, and they would both sound natural anyway. Just make sure to use the article before "italiano" if you use "imparare":
Sto imparando l'italiano.
Vs
Sto studiando italiano.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?