Question
Aggiornato il
4 ott 2017
- Turco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con I don't understand what does mean of that information bubble. I'm confused 😑 Can you help me to understand it? .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Singular is one thing.
Plural is more than one thing.
One dog. (Singular)
Two dogs. (Plural)
So plural has 's'
One dog is playing.
Two dogs are playing.
The dog has one bone.
The dogs have one bone.
The dogs have two bones.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@tubii Can you give an example of what you don't understand?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo Quasi esperto
- Ucraino