Question
Aggiornato il
5 ott 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Party Night e Night Party ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Indonesiano
- Giavanese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In the phrase "party night," party is used as an adjective to describe night. What kind of night is it? It is a party night.
In the phrase "night party," night is used as an adjective to describe party. What kind of party is it? It is a night party.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@shinchan_dayo08 a night party is a party that is not during daylight hours. party night means some night we have designated to.have a party
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese