Question
Aggiornato il
16 feb 2015
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
「だって」の意味は何ですか。英語で説明して下さい。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
There are many meanings. Please write sample texts.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
At the start of a sentence or clause, it means "because" or "but". In the middle or end of a clause, it's copula だ plus casual quotation marker って. =)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?