Question
Aggiornato il
6 ott 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa NTR/Netorare ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thanks. I love that nichijou profile pic BTW. I heard it wasn't very popular in japan. nice to see a fellow fan.
- Giapponese
It's a genre or a fetish of adult manga or hentai, which has a (main) story the protagonist has his/her lover stolen by someone.
寝(ne) as in 寝取られ means "sleep", in this case, "the lover's sleeping with someone (cheating)". 取られ(torare) is a noun coming from 取られる(torareru), "have something stolen/robbed".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
“Cheated on”. Probably they already had physical encounter.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?