Question
Aggiornato il
7 ott 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa ごめんで済んだら同心はいらねーよ ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
If you can be forgived by your apology, the police isn't needed.
maybe it is ごめんで済むなら警察はいらねーよ。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
The noun 同心 means "policeman" in the Edo era. So the sentence means:
"If you can get forgive with just say "I'm sorry", we don't need police(man) (in our society)."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)