Question
Aggiornato il
7 ott 2017
- Polacco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa mine ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
It means that you posses something. Example “that car is mine”. It is the same as to say “that is my car”.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Or also mine, that is the place where the gold or coal is extracted from.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Polacco
Kopalnia albo moje.
Możesz napisać "This thing is mine" co znaczy tyle co "to jest moje auto" albo "this is mine" co oznacza "to jest kopalnia".
Mam nadzieję, że pomogłem.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?