Question
Aggiornato il
8 ott 2017
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
what does mean " Hello flavours!" when someone meet you then She/He says it !?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
i dont think "hello flavours" isnt a thing people say in english...??
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tedesco
maybe you mean "hello flawless" or something like that?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@svenjalohaus that makes more sense,
flawless means that you have no imperfections (that you look perfect basically)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?