Question
Aggiornato il
8 ott 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa I have him my contact number ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I gave him my contact number
contact number = phone number where he can contact me
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@hnisol So the sentence structure “ I have somebody something “ means “ I gave somebody something “?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Sorry! I assumed "have" was a misspelling of "gave".
“ I have somebody something “ does not mean anything.
You could say “ I have given somebody something “ which means the same as “ I gave somebody something “
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)