Question
Aggiornato il
16 feb 2015
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Arabo
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra شمسية e مظلتي ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
شمسيه umbrella
we said also مظله but مظله means a piece of cloth is used for making shadow tha t why we calle it مظله and مظله also can be fix like at the shop we see piece of cloths above the market and it also can be moved and we call it شمسيه
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Arabo
مظلة and شمسية
both of them mean Umbrella.
I think no one use the word شمسية, it refers to the umbrella we use to protect us from the sun.
(The first 3 letters in شمسية means Sun)
شمس = Sun.
The most common word for umbrella is مظلة.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
We use شمسية in slang language but in formal I don't think we use it.
I agree with bassma
Both of them mean umbrella
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?