Question
Aggiornato il
9 ott 2017
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
hello there people i would love it if someone helped me to increase my level in Korean "i know nothing actually"
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
"i know nothing actually" is "저는 사실 아무 것도 몰라요"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@abderrahmanbk
ok here is the first thing you would need to know is how to speak hangul the korean alphabet it consists of 24 letters being 10 vowels and 14 consonants...
vowels
ㅏ[ah] ㅑ[yah] ㅓ[eo] ㅕ[yeo] ㅗ[oh] ㅛ[yo] ㅜ[ooh] ㅠ[yoo] ㅡ[eu] ㅣ[ee]
consonants
(when it comes to these its the sounds not how you say the letter)
ㄱ[g] ㄴ[n] ㄷ[d] ㄹ[r,l] ㅁ[m] ㅂ[b] ㅅ[s] ㅇ[silent unless at the end of a word it would be (ng)] ㅈ[j] ㅊ[ch] ㅋ[k] ㅌ[t] ㅍ[p] ㅎ[h]
Additional
ㅐ[yae] (vowel) ㅖ[ye] (vowel) ㅐ[ae] (vowel) ㅔ[ey/e] (vowel)
ㅃ[pp/bb] (consonant) ㅉ[jj] (consonant) ㄸ[dd] (consonant) ㄲ[kk/gg] (consonant) ㅆ[ss/sh] (consonant)
Try sounding these out with both consonant and vowels together...
가 갸 가 갸 고 교 구 규 그 기
나 냐 너 녀 노 뇨 누 뉴 느 니
다 댜 더 뎌 도 됴 두 듀 드 디
라 랴 러 려 로 료 루 류 르 리
마 먀 머 며 모 묘 무 뮤 므 미
바 뱌 버 벼 보 뵤 부 뷰 브 비
사 샤 서 셔 소 쇼 수 슈 스 시
아 야 어 여 오 요 우 유 으 이
자 쟈 저 져 조 죠 주 쥬 즈 지
차 챠 처 쳐 초 쵸 추 츄 츠 치
카 캬 커 켜 코 쿄 쿠 큐 크 키
타 탸 터 텨 토 툐 투 큐 트 티
파 퍄 퍼 펴 포 표 푸 퓨 프 피
하 햐 허 혀 호 효 후 휴 흐 히
hope this can help you start off
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?