Question
Aggiornato il
9 ott 2017
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Francese (Francia)
En que caso se debe usar y que significa "C' ". Por ejemplo " c'est "
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
C' = ce
El y es por un nombre que ne quiere repitir en una frase.
Es-tu allé au cinéma aujourd'hui ? Oui j'y suis déjà allé.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
- Francese (Francia)
in "c'est", "c'" is a abbreviation for "ce" (=this)
so it is much easier to say "c'est" rather than "ce est", which sound not natural at all
so "ce" means "this" and is used when you want to say things like "ce chien" (this dog), "ce gars" (this guy)..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
- Francese (Francia)
Lo siento por mi peor español.
C' is a contracted form for CE. Instead of "ce est fait" we say "c'est fait".
Y is used when you don't want to repeat a word in a sentence.
Es-tu déjà allé au cinéma aujourd'hui?/Have you gone to the cinema today?
Oui j'y suis déjà allé. /yes I've already gone there.
Y is for cinéma in this example.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?