Question
Aggiornato il
9 ott 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 내가 e 나는 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
9 ott 2017
Domanda in primo piano
TAEYONG = 태용
태용이와 저는 친구예요.
As for TAEYONG and I, we are friends.
TAEYONG and I are friends.
태용이와 제가 친구예요.
It's TAEYONG and I who are friends.
TAEYONG and I are friends.
Both are possible. It depends on the context.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
This grammar is very tricky to explain on English. Read carefully.
내가 먹고 있다.
It's I who is eating.
I am eating.
(mix the two sentences and merge them into one sentence)
나는 먹고 있다.
As for me, I am eating.
I am eating.
(mix the two sentences and merge them into one sentence)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Q : Who is eating now?
A : 내가 먹고 있다. (It's I who is eating)
Q : 나는 먹고 있다(As for me, I am eating.), How about you?
A : 나도 먹고 있다(I also am eating.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Rapture how are you gonna talk about the person like 'TAEYONG and I are friends' like how are you gonna merge yourself and that person to make one sentence and are you gonna use 2 i's like 'I am not sure but I think you dropped it' THANK YOU
Utente eliminato
TAEYONG = 태용
태용이와 저는 친구예요.
As for TAEYONG and I, we are friends.
TAEYONG and I are friends.
태용이와 제가 친구예요.
It's TAEYONG and I who are friends.
TAEYONG and I are friends.
Both are possible. It depends on the context.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Rapture is '워' the main 'and' of the sentence??? Or it's just the particle of the name *that goes with (이)*
Utente eliminato
-와 /-과 means "and"
You should add -이 at the name 태용 because it has a final consonant.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente eliminato
If the noun has a final consonant, you should add -과 (and)
If the noun doesn't have a final consonant, you should add -와 (and)
너와 나 (you and I)
물과 불 (water and fire)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Use 나는 when you're the main topic of the sentence and/or when you are talking about yourself.
Use 내가 when you're the subject of the sentence.
ex)
Who broke the window?
I broke the window, sorry.
누가 창문 깼니?
내가 깼어요, 미안합니다.
(In this case, the emphasis is on '내가')
Do you want to go?
Yes, I want to go.
너 가고 싶니?
그래, 나는 가고 싶어.
(In this case, the emphasis is on '가고 싶어', not '나는'.)
나는 의사입니다 : I am a doctor.
내가 의사입니다 : I am. (This is the answer to 'Who is doctor?' in Korean.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?