Question
Aggiornato il
13 ott 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano? how do you say hello how are you in Korean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
안녕 잘 지내? (informal / casual)
안녕하세요 잘 지냈어요? (formal / polite)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
(casual) 안녕? 잘 지냈어?
(elder than you) 안녕하세요? 잘 지냈어요?
안녕? 잘 지냈어?(annyeong? Jal jinaesseo?)
안녕하세요? 잘 지냈어요?(annyeonghaseoyo? Jal jinaesseoyo?)
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
1. Learn Hangeul first, the Korean alphabet
(Basic)Consonants : ㄱ ㄴ ㄷ ㄹ ㅁ ㅂ ㅅ ㅇ ㅈ ㅊ ㅋ ㅌ ㅍ ㅎ
Pronounced as : g/k n d/t L/r m b/p s ng/null j ch k t p h
Double consonants : ㄲ ㄸ ㅃ ㅆ ㅉ
Pronounced as : gg/kk dd/tt bb/pp ss jj
Youtube link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=usnBCakV2dc (About "consonant")
(Basic)Vowels : ㅏ ㅑ ㅓ ㅕ ㅗ ㅛ ㅜ ㅠ ㅡ ㅣ
Pronounced as : ah ya eo/uh yeo o/oh yo (w)oo/u eu (y)ee/i
Complex/Compound vowels : ㅐ ㅒ ㅔ ㅖ ㅚ ㅟ ㅢ ㅘ ㅝ ㅙ ㅞ
Pronounced as ae yae eh ye woe wee/wi (e)ui wa wo wae we
Youtube link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zXjYWiEj2vk (About "vowel")
( I wrote these consonants and vowels with this image )
Link:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zO5vfF8ZrOA
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLbFrQnW0... Or https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s5aobqyEaMQ
http://www.tengugo.com/korean/hangul_app/charts
http://www.koreanwikiproject.com/wiki/index.php...
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=le...
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=fa...
You can(try to) write Hangeul, Korean words, sentences on the paper 📝 & the pencil ✏️
iOS / Android apps: Eggbun - Korean, SNU LEI – Hangeul, Tengugo Hangul, Poppopping Korean, Memrise(Or, Quizlet)
Website :
howtostudykorean(dot .)com
talktomeinkorean(dot .)com
koreanclass101(dot .)com
zkorean(dot .)com
PDF(Hangeul, Korean writing system): Link :
http://cls.arizona.edu/kor/supplements/KGGHange... & https://dickgrune.com/NatLang/Korean/Lee_Chul_Y...
Book : Become a Hangeul master & Korean Grammar for Speaking
First, make flash cards. On the front, put the Hangeul letter and on the back, put the sound that it makes. Use the damned things until you have the sounds memorized. Once you think you have all of the vowels(And consonants), start sounding out words. There are lots of English loanwords that you can work on to see if you can figure out what they are from their Korean characters. Television, Appetizer, White wine.... etc.
Just like with our alphabet, it starts with memorization. Then practice makes it more natural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
2. (You can)Try these methods :
iOS/Android apps: Learn Korean(Bravolol / Mondly), Learn Korean(50 Languages) - 50languages, KORLINK(by talktomeinkorean), Memrise(Or, Quizlet), Hellotalk
iOS apps : speak & learn korean grammar & vocabulary(proton le), kgrammar(hien vinh nguyen), korlink(ttmik, talktomeinkorean), memrise
Android apps : korean grammar haja(korean haja), korean grammar(mobaidi), kgrammar(hvplay), learn korean grammar(sachjean), k`way, Korean Guideway(Khurshidbek Kurbanov), korlink(ttmik, talktomeinkorean), memrise
Website :
howtostudykorean(dot .)com
talktomeinkorean(dot .)com
koreanclass101(dot .)com
koreanselfstudyisntlame (blogspot)
learnkoreanlp(dot .)com
(Text)Book : Link : https://www.fluentu.com/blog/korean/korean-text... & https://mykoreanstore.com/ (TTMIK, talktomeinkorean) & Korean Made Simple & Korean Made Easy & Korean Grammar in Use & Korean Grammar for Speaking
PDF: Link : http://artsonline.monash.edu.au/wp-content/arts... & http://artsonline.monash.edu.au/wp-content/arts... & https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7nlhKC8eQyVRT... (talktomeinkorean, TTMIK) & https://saidnazulfiqar.files.wordpress.com/2008...
Watch k-drama And/Or korean variety show (with english subtitles if you want)
Listen k-pop song (with english translation if you want)
Watch all youtube videos about "Learn Korean / Korean grammar / Korean(Hangul) pronunciation"
You can(try to) write Hangeul, Korean words, sentences on the paper 📝 & the pencil ✏️
Link :
https://www.reddit.com/r/Korean/comments/rq3th/...
https://www.topikguide.com/best-korean-language...
https://www.90daykorean.com/learning-korean-res...
For vocab only, Link : http://keytokorean.com/vocabulary/ & I would try word lists on Naver (English) dictionary, Memrise, And/Or Quizlet (website, app). You can also use Anki (PC software, app)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5r3WHrX4Z7peS... (TTMIK, TalkToMeInKorean)
https://www.youtube.com/user/koreanclass101 (KoreanClass101)
https://www.youtube.com/user/sweetandtasty (SweetandtasyTV)
https://www.youtube.com/user/GoBillyKorean (Go! Billy Korean)
https://www.youtube.com/user/ConversationalKorean (Conversational Korean)
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLD23131A... (Learn Korean with Jenny)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Or
Refer to my posting Link : https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/5166064 if you want to learn/speak Korean or improve your Korean.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?