Question
Aggiornato il
14 ott 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Giapponese
Domande Russo
I have a doubt about the cases (nominative, dative, instrumental, etc.).
Which of the sentences below is correct? (If none is correct, please correct)
The phrase is: "I will share my researches in Russian" (Russian language)
A) я буду делиться моими исследованиями русским языком
B) я буду делиться моими исследованиями русском языке
С) я буду делиться моими исследованиями русскым языком
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
D) Я буду делиться моими исследованиями русского языка.
or B) with "в" before "русском языке": "я буду делиться моими иследованиями в русском языке"
but genitive better
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Ucraino
none of these
correct: я буду делиться своими исследованиями в русском языке
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Russo
- Ucraino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Russo
what exactly do you mean? Researches in Russian? or Share in Russian?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Russo
Я поделюсь своими исследованиями на русском языке. That's the correct one, if you mean: "I will share my researches [speaking] in Russian".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Russo
@JFon yes, that would be correct, but the meaning of the sentence changes to "I will share (tell about) my Russian studies".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?