Question
Aggiornato il
15 ott 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa スネ ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
スネmeans
shank, the part from an ankle to knee.
親のスネをかじる
Its literal translation would be “nibble away his/her parents’ shanks.
It means “financially dependent on his/her parents”.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@DenlixsDream
スネ means "leg / part of leg".
親のスネをかじる
Its literal translation would be “biting away his parents' legs"
But its core meaning is "getting money from his parents even if he is an adult".
His parents want him to be independent.
But he is asking for money and affects his parents' life financially.
There is also a verb スネる which has nothing to do with "legs".
スネる means "becoming sulky".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?