Question
Aggiornato il
5 giu 2016
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa All we're chasing is the sunset ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
@Evandro: not sure, but i think it means that we are all chasing our dreams.
or it means that we only look for our benefits.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@Natalyb3 the lyrics are "they keep asking where we're going next
All we're chasing is the sunset" so it's probably about dreams, right?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"We're all chasing the sunset" can either mean that someone is chasing their dreams or the good things in life.
The sunset can represent happiness, a persons' dreams, or good things.
It can have many meanings but dreams and happiness are probably the closest.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)