Question
Aggiornato il
16 ott 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
which towels can I wipe the dishes? sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Which towels can I wash the dishes with?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Is is mean "dry a dish with a towel" ,right??
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
No, if you say wash, that means you are cleaning the dishes. If you say “which towels can I use to dry the dishes with?” Means to dry.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I get it.
Thanks a lot!
Thanks a lot!