Question
Aggiornato il
17 ott 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Polacco
Domande Polacco
Che cosa significa Skarbie? Is it common to use it? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
it means "darling", "my baby", literally - "my treasure". You say it to your girlfriend/boyfriend, it's really sweet and common to use it :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
it means baby, you can say it for a wife, and sometimes to daughter
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
it means "darling" "honey" "baby" and its actually really common
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?