Question
Aggiornato il
17 ott 2017
- Polacco
-
Tedesco
-
Italiano
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Cool mo, bro! ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
That is a slang term basically meaning that something is cool or amazing. Not used generally in everyday language.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mo is not actually a term just two letters put together. You can mow your yard, but mo by itself has no meaning. It is used her in an attempt to add effect or try and make whoevers talking sound cooler.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Polacco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Actually, that sentence is a Tagalog/Filipino language sentence which means:
“You are cool, bro (brother)”
“Mo” means “You” in English
The complete sentence for that would be: “Ang cool mo, bro”.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?