Question
Aggiornato il
19 ott 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Coreano
In sentence 서울에서 김서방 찾기. What 김서방 means?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
Son in law who family name is Kim
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
김서방 is a married male whose family name is 김, and his mother in law or father in law calls him 김서방.
So if one’s full name is 박영호, he is called 박서방.
But it is an old ediom and 김서방 here is used to represent one of those common names like Jack and Jill in English.
서울 is the capital city of Korea and it is very big.
So, 서울에서 김서방 찾기 means something is really hard to find
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo