Question
Aggiornato il
29 ago 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
でも人間の心のことなので、とても難しくもあります。
I think I understand the basic meaning of this sentence but can someone explain it to me anyway please? Also, I don't understand the grammatical structure especially the 難しくもあります part.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
But it is about a mind of a person, so it is also very difficult.
難しくもあります is made up:
難しく: 難しい an adjective
も: a particle (係助詞)
あります: ある a verb
も means "also" in the sentence. It has other several meanings.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
but because of human mental aspects, it is also being very difficult.
難しくもあります。
難しく+も+あります。
難しく 形容詞の連用形
"も" is "also" 係助詞(副助詞)
あります あるの丁寧なの。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
難しい it is difficult
難しくある it is being difficult
難しくもある it is also being difficult.
as you look, the following word of 難しい is ある. 難しい binds to ある not to も and we use 難しく(連用形).
も has been put between them just for a reason to add some meanings to 難しい. Maybe.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)