Question
Aggiornato il
7 giu 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con handle .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
As a verb..."That car is easy to handle." "The heavy bag can be difficult to handle." "I can handle this job by myself."
As a noun..."Pick up the knife by the handle." "She changed her Twitter handle." "You need to get a handle on the situation."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Handle as a noun:
"Turn the handle to open the door."
Handle as a verb:
"I can handle this." Meaning that you are confident you can deal with something, usually something tough or challenging. Another way to say it is "I can take care of this."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Let me answer your question, I can handle it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano