Question
Aggiornato il
21 ott 2017
- Indonesiano
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
what is the diffrerence between 小さい and 小さな
and with 大きい and 大きな?
thanks!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
There's no difference if you use them to modify other words.
However if you use them to indicate state of thing,you should use 大きいand小さい.
I mean for example ,you can use both in this sentence "This is small/big ball"
But in this sentence,you can't use 大きなor小さな: "This ball is big/small"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano